2018-19

Kendra Cheruvelil
Lyman Briggs College

Cara Cilano
College of Arts & Letters

Pero Gaglo Dagbovie
The Graduate School

Ashley Green
International Studies

John Papapolymerou
College of Engineering

2017-18

Nwando Achebe
College of Social Science

Andrew Christlieb
College of Engineering

Sonja Fritzsche
College of Arts & Letters

Thomas Jeitschko
The Graduate School

Melissa McDaniels
The Graduate School

2016-2017

Dorinda Carter Andrews
College of Education

Eric Hegg
College of Natural Science

Melanie B. Jacobs
College of Law

Joseph Messina
College of Social Science

Allyn Shaw
Student Affairs and Services

2015-16

Laura Bix
College of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Shelia Cotten
College of Communication Arts and Sciences

Monique Field
Governmental Affairs

Richard Kobe
College of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Robert LaDuca
Lyman Briggs College and College of Natural Science

2014-2015

Amy Bonomi
College of Social Science

Kathy Collins
Auxiliary Services

Walter Hawthorne
College of Social Science

Beronda Montgomery
College of Natural Science

Remco Zegers
National Superconducting Cyclotron Lab

2013-2014

Daniel Bollman
Engineering and Architectural Services

Lisa Cook
James Madison College and Economics

Julia Grant
James Madison College

William Horne
College of Veterinary Medicine

Barbara Kranz
Office of Planning and Budgets

Bradley Marks
College of Engineering

2012-2013

Kelley Bishop
Student Affairs and Services

Neeraj Buch
College of Engineering

Suzanne Lang
College of Agriculture and Natural Resources

David Rayl
College of Music

Vallabh Sambamurthy
Eli Broad College of Business

Karen Patricia Williams
College of Human Medicine

2011-2012

William Cooke
College of Social Science

Ellen Cushman
College of Arts & Letters

Rita Kiki Edozie
James Madison College

Alan Haller
Athletics

Nicole Rovig
University Registrar

Juli Wade
College of Social Science

2010-2011

Tom Berding
College of Arts and Letters

Sekhar Chivukula
Physics

Ken Horvath
Residential and Hospitality Services

Paul Mantica
National Superconducting Cyclotron Laboratory

Kami Silk
College of Communication Arts and Sciences

Aurles Wiggins
Office of Supportive Services

2009-2010

Melissa Baumann
Honors College

Jan Collins-Eaglin
Counseling Center

Sheila Contreras
College of Arts & Letters

Sanjay Gupta
Eli Broad College of Business

Mark Notman
College of Osteopathic Medicine

Cheryl Sisk
College of Natural Science

2008-2009

Matt Anderson
Eli Broad College of Business

Lynda Boomer
Physical Plant Administration

Leo Kempel
College of Engineering

Michael Lawrence
College of Law

Lucy Maillette
Eli Broad College of Business

Don Sefcik
College of Osteopathic Medicine

2007-2008

Johannes Bauer
College of Communication Arts and Sciences

John Kosciulek
College of Education

Denise Maybank
Student Affairs and Services

Malea Powell
College of Arts & Letters

Pamela Whitten
College of Communication Arts and Sciences

Kristine Zayko
Office of the General Counsel

2006-2007

Kelly Beck
MSU Police

Denise Holmes
College of Human Medicine

Mark Kornbluh
College of Social Science

Susan Applegate Krouse
College of Social Science

Reitu Mabokela
College of Education

Brendan Mullan
College of Social Science

2005-2006

Rochele Cotter
University Data Resources

Laura Dillon
College of Engineering

Christopher Dunbar
College of Education

Paul Goldblatt
Residence Life

Thomas Linsmeier
Eli Broad College of Business

Scott Winterstein
College of Agriculture and Natural Resources

2004-2005

Dave DeWitt
College of Natural Science

Penny Fischer
Police and Public Safety

Eunice Foster
College of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Mary Lundeberg
College of Education

Elizabeth Simmons
Lyman Briggs School (then school)

Dave Weatherspoon
College of Agriculture and Natural Resources

2003-2004

David Campbell
Office of the Vice President for Research and Graduate Studies

William Cooke
College of Human Medicine

E. Renée Sanders-Lawson
Office of Supportive Services

Cynthia Jackson-Elmoore
College of Social Science

Rene Stewart O’Neal
Office of Planning and Budgets

Steven J. Triezenberg
College of Natural Science

2002-2003

Deborah L. Feltz
College of Education

Kelly Funk
Student Learning Outcomes Assessment

Gordon Henry
College of Arts & Letters

Charlene D. Patterson
Counseling Center

Carol Slomski
College of Human Medicine

Judith Stoddart
College of Arts & Letters

2001-2002

Pamela Beemer
Human Resources

Terry Curry
College of Social Science

Margaret Knapp
MSU Health Team

Joan Ferrini-Mund
College of Education

Yen-Hwei Li
College of Arts & Letters

Francisco Villarruel
College of Social Science

2000-2001

Alison Barber
Eli Broad College of Business

Marguerite Barratt
College of Social Science

Maenette Benham
College of Education

Paulette Granberry Russell
Office for Inclusion and Intercultural Initiatives

Neal Schmitt
College of Social Science

Rex LaMore
College of Social Science

1990-2000

Stephen Esquith
College of Arts & Letters

Kristine Hynes
Human Resources

Patrick O’Donnell
College of Arts & Letters

Elba Santiago
Student Affairs and Services

Yevonne Smith
College of Education

Ajit Srivastava
College of Engineering

1998-1999

Janet Bokemeier
College of Social Science

James Forger
College of Music

Shirley Harding
College of Osteopathic Medicine

Patricia Lowrie
Women’s Resource Center

Fred Kayne
University Housing

Folu Ogundimu
College of Communication Arts and Sciences

1997-1998

William Anderson
College of Human Medicine

Catherine Bristow
College of Natural Science

Susan Carter
College of Communication Arts and Sciences

Mary Clearing-Sky
Counseling Center

Elizabeth Eldredge
College of Social Science

Scott McGill
Administrative Information Services

1996-1997

Barbara Ames
College of Social Science

David Brower
Controller

Ronald Harichandran
College of Engineering

David Kaufman
College of Osteopathic Medicine

Richard Shipman
Office of Financial Aid

Cynthia Taggart
College of Music

1995-1996

Richard Evans
James Madison College

Roger Hamlin
College of Social Science

Marjorie Kostelnik
College of Social Science

William Spielman
College of Natural Science

G. Marie Swanson
Cancer Center

Rodney Patterson
Student Affairs and Services

1994-1995

Angela White Brown
University Housing

Carla Carleton
College of Veterinary Medicine

Curtis Probst
College of Veterinary Medicine

Venice Smith
Human Resources

Patricia Stock
College of Arts & Letters

William Taylor
College of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Kenneth Waltzer
James Madison College

1993-1994

Ben Cathey
College of Natural Science

Tracy Dobson
International Studies and Programs

Peter Dominguez
College of Music

Pat Enos
Student Affairs and Services

Karen Klomparens
College of Natural Science

Terry Stein
Colleges of Human Medicine and Osteopathic Medicine

1992-1993

Denise Anderton
Human Resources

Gretchen Barbatsis
College of Communication Arts and Sciences

Patricia Paulsell
College of Arts & Letters

Donald Straney
College of Natural Science

Christopher Vanderpool
College of Social Science

1991-1992

George Cornell
Colleges of Arts & Letters and Social Science

Bonita Curry
Counseling Center

Cheri Johnson
College of Veterinary Medicine

Dorothy Harper Jones
College of Social Science

Gilbert Williams
College of Communication Arts & Sciences

1990-1991

Patrick McConeghy
College of Arts and Letters

Wanda Lipscomb
Colleges of Human Medicine and Osteopathic Medicine

Maureen McDonough
College of Agriculture and Natural Resources

Eddie Moore
MSU Extension

Tony Atwater
College of Communication Arts and Sciences

1989-1990

Joyce Ladenson
College of Arts & Letters

Marvel Lang
College of Social Science

Ram Narasimhan
Eli Broad College of Business

Richard Navarro
College of Education

Sharon Zablotney
College of Natural Science